Clemmons

Jerry Long YMCA 1150 South Peace Haven Rd Clemmons, NC 27012

Sundays, 11:00 AM

Union Cross

1600 Union Cross Rd Kernersville, NC 27284

Sundays, 11am

The Village

2200 Reynolda Road
Winston Salem, NC 27106

Sundays, 9:30am & 11am

King

King Campus Coming Soon!

Check our page for more information

Lake Norman

Lake Norman Coming Soon!

Check our page for more information

Downtown WS

Downtown Winston Salem Coming Soon!

Check our page for more information

Connect Online

Join us Online!

Sundays, 9am & 11am

LOCATIONS

Village Community Groups

Geographical Sermon-Based Community Groups

NEW Kinderton Village / Bermuda Run – Wednesdays at 6:30pm
Host: Mike and Faith Manesis

Facilitator: David Hastings (davidhastings@aol.com)

Village Campus – Wednesdays at 11:00am (Room 224)
Host: Janet and Jeff Brice
Facilitator:Janet and Jeff Brice (janet.brice.hk@gmail.com)
 
Buena Vista West Community Group – 1st & 3rd Sundays at 4:30pm
Host: TBD

Facilitator: Dan and Lynn Anthony (daniel_b_anthony@hotmail.com)

Old Town Community Group – 1st & 3rd Thursdays at 6:30 pm
Host: Fred and Peggy Tolerico

Facilitator: Rick and Pat Peacock (rpeacock@rcstaff.org)

Bethania Community Group – Tuesdays at 7 pm (Ongoing)
Host: Marcia Deem 

Facilitator: Steve and Debbie Elmore (stepheneelmore@gmail.com)

Old Salem Community Group – Tuesdays at 6:30 pm (Ongoing)
Host: Keith and Leah Wheeler

Facilitator: Keith and Leah Wheeler (leawhee@gmail.com)

Buena Vista Community Group – Tuesdays at 6:30 pm (Ongoing)
Host: Charles and Lou Redden

Facilitator: Jim and Tami Rhyne (jimrhyne@triad.rr.com) 

King Community Group – Wednesdays at 7 pm (Ongoing)
Host: Rotation 

Facilitator: Ed and Diane Finger (beachesfdm15@gmail.com)

Sherwood Forest Community Group – 1st & 3r d Tuesdays at 7 pm (Ongoing)
Host: Rick and Jeana Alspaugh

Facilitator: Pat Macy (pbmacy@aol.com)

Affinity Sermon-Based Community Groups

Growing Families Community Group – 2nd and 4th Sundays at 11
Location: Village Campus, Room 225
Facilitator: Daniel and Megan Britt (danielbritt@danielbritt.com) 

Central WS 20’s and 30’s Community Group – Thursday at 7:30 (NEW)
Host: Hannah Hicks
Facilitator: Brad Jones (Bradleyljones86@gmail.com)

Parents of Young Kids – Every other Sunday at 11
Share life with other parents of young kids (both pre-school & early elementary age) through Bible, prayer and fellowship.
Launches: Contact Leader, 11:00-12:00pm; Rm 223 
Facilitator: Mike and Sarah Kuhn (ncmomofthree@gmail.com)

Hallelujah Girls Community Group –Saturdays at 10 am (Ongoing)                                                  
Location: Denise Pembleton                                                                     

Facilitator: Denise Pembleton (dlong1950@gmail.com)

True North (Single and Single Again) – Wednesdays at 6:30 pm (NEW)
Host: Beverly Hayes                                                                          
Facilitator: Beverly Hayes (beverlykhayes@gmail.com)


Precepts – Sundays at 5 pm (Ongoing)
Host: Jone Reid                                                                                     
Facilitator: Jone Reid (Jone@forsythjpm.org)

Medium-Sized Community Groups

Sometimes new connections are easier to make in a bigger group.
Groups vary in their study focus.

Awakenings for Women on Wednesday Night (video teaching) and Thursday Morning (ongoing)
Women’s discipleship with fellowship, worship, teaching (Anne Wright) & break out groups.
Launches: Thurs, Sept 7th, 9:30-11:30 am; Fellowship Hall; Childcare                          

Contact: Deb Gardner (tgdg80@sbcglobal.net)
Launches: Wed, Sept. 6th, 6:30-7:45 pm; Rm. 227; Childcare                                       
Contact: Maria Simpson (dancermmc10@yahoo.com)

Alpha led by Whitney Jones, Suzanne Jones & Diane Brust (NEW)
What does it mean to be a Christian? This famous course goes through what orthodox theology is, in an understandable fashion.
Launches: Wednesday, September 27th – November 15th; Rm. 221                 

Facilitator: Gwladys Keating (gkeating@rcstaff.org)

Men’s Prayer Breakfast (Ongoing)
Enjoy fellowship, breakfast and teaching with the men of Reynolda every Tuesday morning.
Ongoing: Tuesday mornings at 7 am; Fellowship Hall                                             

Contact: Jim Rhyne (jimrhyne1@gmail.com)

Heritage Community Groups

Looking for a Sunday morning Community Group that focuses on Bible Study? Our Heritage Groups might just be what you are looking for - contact the leader below for more details.

Discussion Group
Ongoing: 11am in Room 227                                            
Contact: Karan Reavis (karancreavis@aol.com)

Abundant Grace Group
Ongoing: 11am in Room 221                                            
Contact: Lynn Moyer (Bwmlem@yahoo.com)

Fellowship Group
Ongoing: 11am in Room 222                                            
Contact: Marcia Deem (Marciadeem@earthlink.net)

Discipleship Group
Ongoing: 9am in Room 224                                            
Contact: Hank Keating (kcmpraise@bellsouth.net)

Ramsay's Women's Group
Ongoing: 11am in Room 225                                            
Contact: Jacquie Ramsay(imnonna@gmail.com)